Licensed to Badlands Activity Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 03:15 PM
DHS Coca Cola Classic Track & Field Meet - 5/7/2011
BAC
Results
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 15-00 1989 Chris Carlson, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grimsley, Adam Dickinson 12-00.00 10
2 Zinke, Justin Bismarck 11-00.00 8
-- Koppy, Alex Mandan NH
-- Love, Ben Minot NH
-- Carufel, Clay Bismarck NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 6-09.50 1998 Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dewald, Dalton Bismarck 6-00.00 10
2 Berger, Joe Mandan 5-10.00 8
3 Michal, Adam Mandan 5-08.00 6
4 Palmer, David Minot 5-06.00 5
5 Jechort, Dylan Minot J5-06.00 4
6 Steffan, Chris Bowman J5-06.00 3
-- Marschner, Isaiah South Heart NH
-- Nelson, Brendan Minot NH
-- Kist, Jake Mandan NH
-- Klug, Nick Trinity NH
-- Franca, Tyler Minot NH
-- Schock, Jasten Bismarck NH
-- Schafer, Taylor Bismarck NH
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 17-08.50 1996 Lacy Hinzpeter, Minot
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vasichek, Taylor Mandan 16-10.00 10
2 Gangl, Chelsey Mandan 15-05.50 8
3 Southwood, Kylee Mandan 15-04.00 6
4 Glover, Domenique Minot 15-02.50 5
5 Sipma, Melissa Dickinson 15-01.50 4
6 Wellenstein, Jenna Dickinson 15-01.00 3
7 Olin, Alysaa Mott-Regent J15-01.00 2
8 Helmers, Anna Mandan 14-11.00 1
9 Nardello, Alyssa Mandan J14-11.00
10 Beaudoin, Hannah Dickinson J14-11.00
11 Petteway, Kayla Mott-Regent 14-10.00
12 Laframboise, Sabrina Mott-Regent 14-08.00
13 Fisher, Becca Bowman 14-04.50
14 Cooper, Taylor Dickinson 14-02.50
15 Freitag, Sarah Bowman 13-10.00
16 Stenslie, Solvei Mandan 13-09.50
16 Gion, Allison Mott-Regent 13-09.50
18 Wu, Kelly Minot 13-05.00
19 Meier, Naomi Mott-Regent 13-03.50
20 Ficek, Kelbie Trinity 12-09.00
21 Rogers, Briana Minot 12-01.00
Event 4 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 143-07 2006 Erika Schroeder, Century
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clarke, Danielle Williston 128-01 10
2 Eggert, Jayd Minot 128-00 8
3 Engel, Samantha Minot 112-08 6
4 Wenstad, Adrianna Minot 107-08 5
5 Meyer, Elizabeth Mandan 97-10 4
6 Dolechek, Jessica Dickinson 95-11 3
7 Sabe, Haley Bowman 89-07 2
8 Quintus, Aubrey Mandan 89-00 1
9 Nelson, Else Minot 86-07
10 Furcht, Makaela Bismarck 85-00
11 Keck, Shayna Dickinson 82-07
12 Greenwell, Samantha Minot 81-01
13 Gross, Vanessa Mandan 72-09
14 Volk, Chelsea Williston 71-06
15 Ridl, Chelisa Dickinson 64-09
16 Weir, Gretchen Trinity 64-02
17 Haut, Lexus Mott-Regent 61-11
18 Djakovich, Valerie Bowman 59-02
-- Teske, Victoria Williston ND
Event 5 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 182-01 2002 Jeremy Kuntz, Century
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Werner, Dexter Bismarck 173-10 10
2 Dvorak, Justin Dickinson 172-00 8
3 Coyle, Devin Mandan 162-06 6
4 Yates, Ryan Dickinson 157-09 5
5 Watson, Jake Mandan 152-11 4
6 Baesler, Chance Mandan 145-06 3
7 Hendrickson, Reed Bismarck 142-08 2
8 Renner, Lee Mandan 140-06 1
9 Osborne, Justice Minot 132-08
10 Sayler, Aaron Dickinson 131-04
11 Papke, Drew Bismarck 129-01
12 Walth, Isaac Bismarck 123-05
13 Spilman, Alex Mandan 116-00
14 Nelson, Brady Minot 112-11
15 Liggins, Bronte Bismarck 109-07
16 Pavlicek, Parker Trinity 109-00
17 Doerr, Bryan Mandan 107-11
18 Hermanson, Dustin Mandan 106-06
19 Rust, Jon Minot 105-03
20 Klug, Shae Williston 102-08
21 Moran, Chance Bowman 98-02
22 Schock, Jasten Bismarck 97-11
23 Ohlmacher, Marcqus Bowman 96-08
24 Nielsen, Alex Trinity 95-09
25 Bloomgren, Erik Bowman 94-00
26 Kessler, Todd Bismarck 92-04
27 Vandervoste, Derek Minot 90-00
28 Barrett, Chris Williston 89-09
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 10-03 2003 Dana Dassinger, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horob, Hailey Williston 9-00.00 10
2 Ceglowski, Kristin Williston J9-00.00 8
3 Stenslie, Solvei Mandan 8-06.00 6
4 Koppy, Marissa Mandan 8-00.00 4.50
4 Breuer, Alyssa Mandan 8-00.00 4.50
6 Levorsen, Cienna Dickinson 7-06.00 3
7 Meyer, Ashley Bismarck J7-06.00 2
8 Adsero, Elizabeth Dickinson 7-00.00 1
-- Carufel, Clancy Bismarck NH
-- Galster, Dainara Dickinson NH
-- Brown, Salem Minot NH
Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 5-08.50 2005 Katelyn Steffan, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deibert, Madi Dickinson 4-11.00 10
2 Hruby, Anna Bismarck J4-11.00 8
3 Moody, Ali Dickinson 4-09.00 6
4 Cooper, Taylor Dickinson J4-09.00 5
5 Goldade, Alexis Mandan 4-07.00 4
6 Steffan, Allison Trinity J4-07.00 3
7 Laframboise, Sabrina Mott-Regent J4-07.00 2
8 Smyle, Macy Bowman 4-05.00 0.50
8 Anderson, Britta Bismarck 4-05.00 0.50
10 Baumgartner, Sarah Bismarck J4-05.00
11 Robinson, Ansley Mandan J4-05.00
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 44-09.25 2000 Chad Oukrop, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lange, Dillon Bismarck 39-03.50 10
2 Baesler, Chance Mandan 39-02.50 8
3 Kessler, Matt Bismarck 38-11.50 6
4 Liggins, Bronte Bismarck 38-06.50 5
5 Kist, Jake Mandan 37-10.50 4
6 Delange, Dalton Bismarck 37-02.00 3
7 Staudinger, Taren Dickinson 36-09.00 2
8 Klug, Nick Trinity 36-05.50 1
9 Franca, Tyler Minot 36-03.50
-- Deichert, Nathan Bismarck ND
Event 9 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 66-03.50 1987 Howard Hausauer, Bismarck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hibl, Austin Dickinson 51-05.00 10
2 Dvorak, Justin Dickinson 51-01.00 8
3 Nelson, Nick Bismarck 47-01.00 6
4 Cianni, Chad Dickinson 46-06.00 5
5 Werner, Dexter Bismarck 45-07.00 4
6 Keck, Levi Dickinson 44-04.00 3
7 Jahner, Marcus Bismarck 43-03.00 2
8 Williams, Porter Minot 42-11.00 1
9 Gehring, Brett Bismarck 41-03.00
10 Schnaible, Dyllon Bismarck 40-11.00
11 Friedt, Jaden Bismarck 40-02.00
12 Hecker, Garret South Heart 40-01.00
13 Gust, Tanner Minot 39-06.00
14 Bushaw, Jacob Bismarck 39-02.00
15 Ziemann, Matt Mandan 39-01.00
16 Kuske, Brandyn Minot 38-04.00
17 Brown, Colton Williston 37-09.00
18 Moore, Austin Dickinson 36-09.00
18 Weir, Nick Trinity 36-09.00
20 Wood, Bryce Bowman 35-01.00
21 Roberts, James Minot 33-11.00
22 Hermanson, Dustin Mandan 32-11.00
23 Hauck, Brandon Dickinson 32-06.00
24 Barrett, Chris Williston 32-05.00
25 Jensen, Gabe Williston 32-00.00
26 Moran, Chance Bowman 31-02.00
27 Ohlmacher, Marcqus Bowman 30-06.00
28 Klug, Shae Williston 30-00.00
29 Lanchbury, Jacob Bowman 28-05.00
30 Naico, Matthew Bowman 24-10.00
31 Bloomgren, Erik Bowman 24-09.00
32 Hardin, James Williston 23-08.00
-- Nesdahl, Nicholas Minot ND
Event 10 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 130-01 2002 Alicia Pagel, Hettinger
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herauf, Jessica Dickinson 135-09C 10
2 Meyer, Elizabeth Mandan 112-07 8
3 Hruby, Anna Bismarck 109-01 6
4 Eggert, Jayd Minot 109-00 5
5 Clarke, Danielle Williston 104-07 4
6 Helmers, Anna Mandan 95-08 3
7 Grove, Abby Dickinson 88-08 2
8 Schroeder, Rachel Dickinson 87-02 1
9 Lindley, Hannah Dickinson 86-03
10 Bengson, Emily Minot 81-07
11 Teske, Victoria Williston 81-02
12 Sabe, Haley Bowman 73-10
13 Wenstad, Adrianna Minot 73-05
14 Schmidt, Makenzie Mandan 71-05
15 Miller, Molly Dickinson 71-04
16 Gion, Allison Mott-Regent 66-02
17 Nelson, Brooke Dickinson 63-04
18 Ridl, Chelisa Dickinson 58-03
19 Haut, Lexus Mott-Regent 48-03
Event 11 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 22-06 1999 Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moody, Nate Dickinson 22-04.00 10
2 Jechort, Dylan Minot 20-07.50 8
3 Lange, Dillon Bismarck 20-04.00 6
4 Mack, Austin Dickinson 19-09.00 5
5 Railsback, Jake Bismarck 19-02.00 4
6 Steier, Jayden Dickinson J19-02.00 3
7 Kessler, Matt Bismarck 18-10.00 2
8 Delange, Dalton Bismarck 18-09.00 1
9 Staudinger, Taren Dickinson 18-07.00
10 Kist, Jake Mandan 18-05.50
10 Nelson, Brendan Minot 18-05.50
12 Deichert, Nathan Bismarck 18-02.00
13 Palmer, David Minot 18-00.50
14 Liggins, Bronte Bismarck 17-04.00
15 Steffan, Chris Bowman 16-10.00
16 Franca, Tyler Minot 16-02.50
17 Holzer, Levi Bowman 14-03.50
-- Yanosko, Alex Minot ND
-- Dostert, Cameron Minot ND
-- Schafer, Taylor Bismarck ND
-- Jechort, Stefan Minot ND
Event 12 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 36-05 1996 Yurissa Mitchell, Minot
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audet, DelRay Minot 34-08.50 10
2 Moody, Ali Dickinson 33-02.00 8
3 Vetter, Teresa Minot 32-11.00 6
4 Mendieta, Gabi Bismarck 32-05.50 5
5 Laframboise, Sabrina Mott-Regent 31-10.50 4
6 Deibert, Madi Dickinson J31-10.50 3
7 Meyer, Ashley Bismarck 31-10.00 2
8 Wellenstein, Jenna Dickinson 31-07.00 1
9 Goldade, Alexis Mandan 30-11.50
10 Brooke, Lydia Trinity 30-06.00
11 Sipma, Melissa Dickinson 30-05.00
12 Gion, Allison Mott-Regent 29-10.50
13 Cooper, Taylor Dickinson 29-07.00
14 Helmers, Anna Mandan 29-04.00
15 Marquardt, Emilie Minot 28-10.00
16 Schmidt, Makenzie Mandan 28-01.00
17 Herner, Shantel Mott-Regent 26-10.00
18 Southwood, Kylee Mandan 25-04.00
-- Heinrich, Kaylee Bowman ND
Event 13 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 45-01 2006 Erika Schroeder, Century
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dolechek, Jessica Dickinson 35-04.00 10
2 Engel, Samantha Minot 34-09.00 8
3 Eggert, Jayd Minot 32-03.00 6
4 Greenwell, Samantha Minot 32-00.00 5
5 Quintus, Aubrey Mandan 31-01.00 4
6 Sabe, Haley Bowman 30-10.00 3
7 Nelson, Else Minot 29-09.00 2
8 Dockter, Ashley Bismarck J29-09.00 1
9 Keck, Shayna Dickinson 28-10.00
10 Haut, Lexus Mott-Regent 27-06.00
11 Gross, Vanessa Mandan 25-09.00
12 Volk, Chelsea Williston 25-06.00
13 Teske, Victoria Williston 25-01.00
14 Furcht, Makaela Bismarck 24-07.00
15 Ridl, Chelisa Dickinson 24-03.00
16 Djakovich, Valerie Bowman 21-00.00
17 Weir, Gretchen Trinity 20-05.00
Event 14 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 181-07 1987 Howard Hausauer, Bismarck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gust, Tanner Minot 138-03 10
2 Williams, Porter Minot 135-03 8
3 Friedt, Jaden Bismarck 134-11 6
4 Werner, Dexter Bismarck 131-11 5
5 Cianni, Chad Dickinson 130-02 4
6 Hibl, Austin Dickinson 130-00 3
7 McDaniel, Eric Bismarck 128-00 2
8 Keck, Levi Dickinson 126-09 1
9 Schnaible, Dyllon Bismarck 126-08
10 Ziemann, Matt Mandan 123-09
11 Gehring, Brett Bismarck 121-01
12 Jahner, Marcus Bismarck 120-08
13 Brown, Colton Williston 119-09
14 Wyatt, Corbin Bismarck 119-07
15 Hecker, Garret South Heart 119-01
16 Hendrickson, Reed Bismarck 116-07
17 Kuske, Brandyn Minot 112-08
18 Moore, Austin Dickinson 109-02
19 Nesdahl, Nicholas Minot 106-10
20 Roberts, James Minot 104-04
21 Pavlicek, Parker Trinity 104-01
22 Watson, Jake Mandan 96-06
23 Spilman, Alex Mandan 96-03
24 Hermanson, Dustin Mandan 95-07
25 Nielsen, Alex Trinity 93-10
26 Barrett, Chris Williston 92-07
27 Wood, Bryce Bowman 90-08
28 Ohlmacher, Marcqus Bowman 84-02
29 Weir, Nick Trinity 80-00
30 Moran, Chance Bowman 79-07
31 Jensen, Gabe Williston 77-09
32 Bloomgren, Erik Bowman 75-11
33 Klug, Shae Williston 73-11
34 Naico, Matthew Bowman 72-11
35 Hardin, James Williston 67-07
36 Lanchbury, Jacob Bowman 51-04
-- Nelson, Nick Bismarck ND
Event 15 Girls 300 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 46.28 1991 Anne Vollmer, Rapid City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Herauf, Jessica Dickinson 45.82C 1 10
2 Peterson, Chelsea Mandan 46.62 1 8
3 Honeyman, Abby Mott-Regent 47.38 1 6
4 Audet, DelRay Minot 48.39 1 5
5 Bowers, Kaytlyn Mandan 48.49 1 4
6 Dirk, Jessica Mandan 48.94 1 3
7 Glover, Domenique Minot 49.81 2 2
8 Vasichek, Taylor Mandan 50.24 1 1
9 Wilson, Lauren Bismarck 50.30 1
10 Moody, Ali Dickinson 50.58 2
11 Peterson, Shelby Mandan 51.17 2
12 Roll, McKayla Mott-Regent 52.03 2
13 Meier, Naomi Mott-Regent 52.79 2
14 Grinsteinner, Nikke Trinity 53.03 2
15 Smyle, Macy Bowman 53.63 3
16 Nordby, Hannah Trinity 55.71 3
17 VanSweringen, Alicia Minot 55.83 2
18 Wegner, Lisa Bowman 1:01.45 3
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 39.81 2004 Matt Braun, Mandan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coyle, Devin Mandan 39.87 1 10
2 Moody, Nate Dickinson 40.19 1 8
3 Mack, Austin Dickinson 41.60 1 6
4 Nelson, Michael Minot 42.45 1 5
5 Jerome, Zach Bismarck 42.95 1 4
6 VanEst, Colton Minot 44.77 1 3
7 Maragos, Adam Bismarck 44.80 1 2
8 Jechort, Dylan Minot 45.35 2 1
9 Haberstroh, Logan Mott-Regent 46.38 2
10 Whitty, Dayton Bismarck 46.39 2
11 Wetzstein, Wyatt Bismarck 46.40 2
12 Becker, Devon Bismarck 46.58 2
13 Love, Ben Minot 46.69 2
14 Boespflug, Jeremy Minot 47.30 3
15 Ricker, Zach Mandan 48.57 1
16 Fischer, Tanner Bowman 48.59 2
17 Brost, Dawson Trinity 51.09 3
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 9:55.25 2005 , Dickinson
Pritchard,Wolf,Schnaidt,Fridley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickinson 'A' 10:49.81 10
1) Messer, Lynae 2) Leiss, Meleah
3) Hutchens, Keely 4) Ihmels, Taylor
2 Mandan 'A' 11:23.76 8
1) Larson, Sadie 2) Kuether, Monica
3) Longtin, Hallie 4) Robinson, Ansley
3 Minot 'A' 11:33.82 6
1) Andersen, Alyssa 2) Morgan, Stormie
3) Ziegler, Kristin 4) Steward, Tara
4 Bowman 'A' 11:52.15 5
1) Duletski, Olivia 2) Freitag, Sarah
3) Fisher, Becca 4) Miller, Miranda
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 7:58.27 1995 , Bismarck
Breitzman,Severin,Mallory,Potter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Minot 'A' 8:34.00 10
1) Berg, Jake 2) Buchholz, Alex
3) Hodenfield, Braden 4) Albertson, Caleb
2 Williston 'A' 8:37.07 8
1) Donnelly, Nathan 2) Goldade, Brennan
3) Siwert, Josh 4) Chamberlin, Chris
3 Bismarck 'A' 8:45.75 6
1) Olson, Cole 2) Belile, Judah
3) Dockter, Landon 4) Wolf, Drew
4 Dickinson 'A' 8:51.92 5
1) Sickler, Joseph 2) Greenwood, David
3) Dschaak, Gabe 4) Weidmer, Steven
5 Trinity 'A' 9:09.09 4
1) Binstock, Alex 2) Meyer, Mitchell
3) Gardner, Paul 4) Gress, Dylan
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 11.90 1993 Tiffany Long, Minot
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Friez, Marah Mott-Regent 12.74 1 10
2 Lantz, Amity Dickinson 12.80 1 8
3 Miller, Taylor Mandan 13.16 1 6
4 Olson, Erika Bowman 13.25 1 5
5 Vetter, Teresa Minot 13.31 1 4
6 Helbling, Kayla Mandan 13.37 1 3
7 Barth, Kelsey Trinity 13.46 2 2
8 Sickler, Stormie Dickinson 13.49 1 1
9 Defoe, Carli Mandan 13.58 1
10 Stenslie, Solvei Mandan 13.79 2
11 Sandy, Emma Minot 13.83 2
12 Roehrich, Brandy Mandan 13.88 2
13 Beaudoin, Hannah Dickinson 13.97 2
14 Gangl, Chelsey Mandan 14.14 3
15 Morgan, Jordan Minot 14.15 2
16 Rogers, Briana Minot 14.25 3
17 Georgeson, Jazmine Bismarck 14.28 3
18 Fisketjon, Brett Williston 14.32 3
19 Ficek, Kelbie Trinity 14.40 3
20 Kessel, Mikaela Dickinson 14.43 4
21 Wu, Kelly Minot 14.46 3
22 Rummel, Katelyn Trinity 14.56 4
23 Petteway, Kayla Mott-Regent 14.64 4
24 Djakovich, Valerie Bowman 14.82 4
25 Marquardt, Emilie Minot 14.96 4
26 Gion, Allison Mott-Regent 15.11 5
27 Sherlock, Katie Williston 15.21 4
28 Wolf, Autumn Trinity 16.30 5
-- Hanson, Gabrielle Trinity DQ 5
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 10.50 1970 Bob Berg, Jamestown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Axvig, Eliot Bismarck 11.42 1 10
2 Ewoniuk, Seth South Heart 11.57 1 8
3 O'Brien, Dalton South Heart 11.66 1 6
4 Frank, Mason Dickinson 11.74 1 5
5 Walth, Isaac Bismarck 11.76 1 4
6 Kuhn, Jaden Trinity 11.87 2 3
7 Koester, Trevor Mandan 11.90 1 2
8 Johs, Layne Bismarck 11.91 1 1
9 Green, Dakota Bismarck 11.96 2
10 Effertz, Ross Mandan 12.01 2
11 Cherwinski, Michael Dickinson 12.02 2
12 Hecker, Cole South Heart 12.06 2
13 Braaten, Colter Bowman 12.12 3
14 Long, Michael Bismarck 12.13 3
15 Nelson, Brendan Minot 12.17 3
16 Carufel, Clay Bismarck 12.24 2
17 Jechort, Stefan Minot 12.36 2
18 Ziemann, Matt Mandan 12.41 3
19 McDuffie, Duke Minot 12.42 3
20 Brown, Colton Williston 12.44 3
21 Palmer, David Minot 12.51 4
22 Swanke, Tyler Bowman 12.70 4
22 Sickler, Brandon Trinity 12.70 3
24 Jensen, Gabe Williston 12.73 3
25 Deichert, Austin Trinity 12.90 4
26 McKitrick, Levi Bowman 12.93 4
27 Heiser, Cody Trinity 13.10 4
28 Holzer, Levi Bowman 13.42 4
Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 1:45.05 1995 , Hazen
Quinn,Scheid,Melland,Melland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mott-Regent 'A' 1:48.29 10
1) Roll, McKayla 2) Honeyman, Abby
3) Olin, Alysaa 4) Friez, Marah
2 Dickinson 'A' 1:51.46 8
1) Schroeder, Rachel 2) Hoffmann, Ally
3) Froelich, Kara 4) Lantz, Amity
3 Trinity 'A' 1:53.03 6
1) Barth, Kelsey 2) Ficek, Kelbie
3) Jirges, Andrea 4) Heth, Michaela
4 Minot 'A' 1:53.63 5
1) Sandy, Emma 2) Vetter, Teresa
3) Morgan, Jordan 4) Glover, Domenique
5 Mandan 'A' 1:54.12 4
1) Helfrich, Tara 2) Seehafer, Ashley
3) Schmidt, Makenzie 4) Roehrich, Brandy
6 Bowman 'A' 1:56.63 3
1) Duletski, Olivia 2) Hansey, Brittany
3) Smyle, Macy 4) Edwards, Ashlee
7 Williston 'A' 1:59.49 2
1) Ceglowski, Kristin 2)
3) Horob, Hailey 4) Fisketjon, Brett
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 1:31.32 1996 , Century
Ghering,Dietrich, Golberg, Dietrich
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Heart 'A' 1:34.36 10
1) Haverluk, Jarek 2) Ewoniuk, Seth
3) Strecker, Jordan 4) O'Brien, Dalton
2 Dickinson 'A' 1:35.83 8
1) Steier, Jayden 2) Frank, Mason
3) Cherwinski, Michael 4) Porter, Mike
3 Bismarck 'A' 1:36.98 6
1) Klemmer, Andrew 2) Railsback, Jake
3) Brown, Alex 4) Long, Michael
4 Minot 'A' 1:38.48 5
1) Hamel, Brandan 2)
3) Nelson, Brendan 4)
5 Mandan 'A' 1:40.27 4
1) Baesler, Chance 2) O'Brien, Logan
3) Lundstrom, Tyler 4) Koester, Trevor
6 Bowman 'A' 1:43.52 3
1) Steffan, Chris 2) Good Sheild, Devon
3) McKitrick, Levi 4) Braaten, Colter
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 5:02.79 1992 Becki Wells, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Juhl, Moriah Williston 5:31.06 10
2 Pavlicek, Kelli Trinity 5:38.19 8
3 Wingenbach, Rachel Mandan 5:44.44 6
4 Kuntz, Morgan Trinity 5:52.52 5
5 Sauber, Kiersten Mandan 5:54.62 4
6 Pavlicek, Katie Trinity 5:58.74 3
7 Paul, McKenzie Bismarck 6:03.09 2
8 Scherr, Natalie Bismarck 6:05.30 1
9 Leingang, Kylee Bismarck 6:11.50
10 Stoltz, Shelby Dickinson 6:11.95
11 Morgan, Stormie Minot 6:14.67
12 Peterson, Shelby Mandan 6:15.44
13 Schon, Samantha Bismarck 6:19.00
14 Faller, Amy Bismarck 6:19.82
15 Larson, Sadie Mandan 6:19.87
16 Martin, Jessica Bismarck 6:24.92
17 Davis, Kelly Mandan 6:42.12
18 Wanner, Allison Mandan 6:46.54
19 Steward, Tara Minot 6:46.57
20 Cunningham, Emily Minot 7:16.45
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 4:22.60 1969 Leon Conitz, Bismarck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Todd, Austin Bismarck 4:31.39 10
2 Lerew, Preston Bismarck 4:31.79 8
3 Kutka, Vlad Dickinson 4:33.65 6
4 Joyner, Karl Minot 4:35.64 5
5 Huizenga, Alex Bismarck 4:36.93 4
6 Rohrich, Bryce Bismarck 4:42.00 3
7 Bussman, Lucas Mandan 4:50.98 2
8 Zachmeier, Chad Mandan 4:52.86 1
9 Demers, Lucas Minot 4:54.96
10 Barnes, Garrett Bismarck 4:58.90
11 Aardahl, Christian Bismarck 4:59.51
12 Fishbeck, Jon Mandan 5:03.32
13 Jenks, Cody Minot 5:07.58
14 Beach, Andrew Minot 5:09.64
15 Schmidt, Mason Minot 5:19.93
16 Swanson, Conner Bowman 5:28.08
17 Kralicek, Josh Trinity 5:32.41
18 Germann, Justin Bowman 5:32.89
19 Bucholz, Eric Bowman 5:34.41
Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 49.84 1992 , Minot
Faydo,Cummings,Holweger,Long
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mott-Regent 'A' 51.45 10
1) Roll, McKayla 2) Honeyman, Abby
3) Olin, Alysaa 4) Friez, Marah
2 Dickinson 'A' 51.76 8
1) Kessel, Mikaela 2) Beaudoin, Hannah
3) Froelich, Kara 4) Lantz, Amity
3 Mandan 'A' 52.19 6
1) Defoe, Carli 2) Helbling, Kayla
3) Helmers, Anna 4) Miller, Taylor
4 Minot 'A' 53.64 5
1) Sandy, Emma 2) Wu, Kelly
3) Morgan, Jordan 4) Rogers, Briana
5 Williston 'A' 57.26 4
1) 2) Fisketjon, Brett
3) Sherlock, Katie 4) Horob, Hailey
6 Bowman 'A' 58.31 3
1) Edwards, Ashlee 2) Freitag, Sarah
3) Fisher, Becca 4)
Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 43.68 1998 , Dickinson
Moore,Dvorak, Dinius, Kukla
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickinson 'A' 45.07 10
1) Zastoupil, Dallas 2) Frank, Mason
3) Cherwinski, Michael 4) Moody, Nate
2 Bismarck 'A' 45.08 8
1) Green, Dakota 2) Johs, Layne
3) Axvig, Eliot 4) Giezsler, Brandon
3 Mandan 'A' 45.15 6
1) Koppy, Alex 2) Coyle, Devin
3) Lundstrom, Tyler 4) Koester, Trevor
4 Minot 'A' 46.49 5
1) Nelson, Michael 2) Jechort, Stefan
3) 4) Jechort, Dylan
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 58.69 1994 Tiffany Long, Minot
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jirges, Andrea Trinity 59.64 1 10
2 Sickler, Stormie Dickinson 1:00.65 1 8
3 Olson, Erika Bowman 1:00.92 1 6
4 Schroeder, Rachel Dickinson 1:04.63 1 5
5 Dirk, Jessica Mandan 1:05.58 1 4
6 Hansey, Brittany Bowman 1:05.65 1 3
7 Seehafer, Ashley Mandan 1:06.26 2 2
8 Hutchens, Keely Dickinson 1:06.90 2 1
9 Nordby, Hannah Trinity 1:07.92 2
10 Rummel, Katelyn Trinity 1:07.96 2
11 Helfrich, Tara Mandan 1:08.75 3
12 Kindsvogel, Destiny Mandan 1:08.93 3
13 Miller, Miranda Bowman 1:09.13 1
14 Duletski, Olivia Bowman 1:10.14 2
15 Brooke, Lydia Trinity 1:12.69 2
16 Haman, Jocelyn Minot 1:13.11 3
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 49.76 1994 Jason Breitzman, Bismarck
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walth, Isaac Bismarck 51.11 1 10
2 Humann, Cody Bismarck 51.57 1 8
3 McCormick, Jesse Bismarck 51.66 1 6
4 Mack, Austin Dickinson 51.97 1 5
5 Zastoupil, Dallas Dickinson 51.98 1 4
6 Palczewski, Michael Bowman 52.17 1 3
7 Haverluk, Jarek South Heart 53.05 1 2
8 Gieszler, Brandon Bismarck 53.49 1 1
9 Schon, Nick Bismarck 53.64 2
10 Steier, Jayden Dickinson 53.95 3
11 Berger, Joe Mandan 54.49 2
12 Albertson, Caleb Minot 54.65 2
13 O'Brien, Logan Mandan 55.22 3
14 Michal, Adam Mandan 55.41 3
15 Zinke, Justin Bismarck 56.04 2
15 Brown, Alex Bismarck 56.04 3
17 Nzambemana, Meras Minot 56.17 3
18 Good Sheild, Devon Bowman 57.17 4
19 Shaffer, Caleb Williston 57.77 3
20 Swanke, Tyler Bowman 58.03 4
21 Foley, Taylor Minot 58.08 4
22 McKitrick, Levi Bowman 58.45 5
23 Dschaak, Gabe Dickinson 59.75 4
24 Nielsen, Alex Trinity 1:00.17 5
25 Braaten, Colter Bowman 1:00.18 4
26 Trumball, Dakota Bowman 1:01.02 5
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 15.00 1986 Michelle Belohlavek, Mandan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Herauf, Jessica Dickinson 15.91 1 10
2 Peterson, Chelsea Mandan 16.22 1 8
3 Audet, DelRay Minot 16.92 1 6
4 Vasichek, Taylor Mandan 17.33 1 5
5 Honeyman, Abby Mott-Regent 17.39 1 4
6 Bowers, Kaytlyn Mandan 17.76 1 3
7 Wilson, Lauren Bismarck 17.93 2 2
8 Dirk, Jessica Mandan 18.14 1 1
9 Meier, Naomi Mott-Regent 18.17 2
10 VanSweringen, Alicia Minot 18.32 1
11 Smyle, Macy Bowman 18.63 2
12 Roth, Alexis Mott-Regent 18.70 2
13 Koppy, Marissa Mandan 18.81 2
14 Wegner, Lisa Bowman 20.23 2
15 Sherlock, Katie Williston 20.94 2
Event 30 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 14.28 2007 Weston Lentz, Century
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Michael Minot 15.58 1 10
2 Koppy, Alex Mandan 16.24 1 8
3 Coyle, Devin Mandan 16.31 1 6
4 Jerome, Zach Bismarck 17.35 1 5
5 Love, Ben Minot 17.45 1 4
6 Maragos, Adam Bismarck 18.02 1 3
7 Haberstroh, Logan Mott-Regent 18.30 2 2
8 Wetzstein, Wyatt Bismarck 18.70 1 1
9 VanEst, Colton Minot 19.07 2
10 Fischer, Tanner Bowman 19.67 2
11 Whitty, Dayton Bismarck 19.72 2
12 Becker, Devon Bismarck 20.44 2
13 Boespflug, Jeremy Minot 21.18 2
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 2:18.90 1992 Becki Wells, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoffmann, Ally Dickinson 2:24.99 10
2 Pavlicek, Kelli Trinity 2:35.37 8
3 Leiss, Meleah Dickinson 2:37.52 6
4 Ceglowski, Kristin Williston 2:37.93 5
5 Roll, McKayla Mott-Regent 2:38.77 4
6 Pavlicek, Katie Trinity 2:38.80 3
7 Stewart, Melissa Bismarck 2:39.03 2
8 Kuntz, Morgan Trinity 2:39.47 1
9 Messer, Lynae Dickinson 2:41.59
10 Ziegler, Kristin Minot 2:45.79
11 Ihmels, Taylor Dickinson 2:49.86
12 Kuether, Monica Mandan 2:50.13
13 Haman, Jocelyn Minot 2:50.19
14 Cunningham, Emily Minot 2:52.63
15 Longtin, Hallie Mandan 2:57.74
16 Merkel, Angela Trinity 2:58.96
17 Robinson, Ansley Mandan 3:01.83
18 Davis, Kelly Mandan 3:02.32
19 Herner, Shantel Mott-Regent 3:02.56
20 Miller, Miranda Bowman 3:05.55
21 Stegner, Maren Trinity 3:24.09
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 1:59.20 2006 Eric Stroh, Bismarck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Porter, Mike Dickinson 2:00.01 10
2 Werner, Dylan Bismarck 2:00.27 8
3 Hintz, Sean Bismarck 2:00.55 6
4 Sheldon, Carl Bismarck 2:00.60 5
5 Keller, Ethan Mott-Regent 2:02.47 4
6 Gardner, Paul Trinity 2:05.18 3
7 Bussman, Lucas Mandan 2:09.80 2
8 Maul, Lucas Williston 2:10.55 1
9 Olson, Cole Bismarck 2:11.74
10 Foley, Jordan Minot 2:12.96
11 Wolf, Drew Bismarck 2:13.13
12 Berg, Jake Minot 2:13.63
13 Bowley, Connor Minot 2:15.58
14 Good Sheild, Devon Bowman 2:16.35
15 Zachmeier, Chad Mandan 2:16.78
16 Weidmer, Steven Dickinson 2:16.97
17 Belile, Judah Bismarck 2:17.53
18 Buchholz, Alex Minot 2:17.64
19 Demers, Lucas Minot 2:18.22
20 Hodenfield, Braden Minot 2:22.57
21 Fishbeck, Jon Mandan 2:22.99
22 Greenwood, David Dickinson 2:25.96
23 Bucholz, Eric Bowman 2:26.56
24 Golik, Joe Trinity 2:29.76
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 25.20 1994 Tiffany Long, MInot
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Friez, Marah Mott-Regent 26.47 1 10
2 Miller, Taylor Mandan 27.23 1 8
3 Olson, Erika Bowman 27.70 1 6
4 Lantz, Amity Dickinson 27.75 1 5
5 Peterson, Chelsea Mandan 27.80 1 4
6 Vetter, Teresa Minot 27.90 1 3
7 Helbling, Kayla Mandan 28.30 1 2
8 Defoe, Carli Mandan 28.44 2 1
9 Glover, Domenique Minot 29.22 2
10 Beaudoin, Hannah Dickinson 29.53 3
11 Rogers, Briana Minot 29.59 2
12 Barth, Kelsey Trinity 29.67 2
13 Grinsteinner, Nikke Trinity 29.77 3
14 Roehrich, Brandy Mandan 30.04 3
15 Helfrich, Tara Mandan 30.16 3
16 Kessel, Mikaela Dickinson 30.21 3
17 Georgeson, Jazmine Bismarck 30.43 4
18 Morgan, Jordan Minot 30.59 2
19 Steffan, Allison Trinity 30.71 4
20 Ficek, Kelbie Trinity 30.82 4
21 Petteway, Kayla Mott-Regent 31.20 4
22 Marquardt, Emilie Minot 31.60 3
23 Sandy, Emma Minot 31.71 2
24 Fisketjon, Brett Williston 31.97 4
25 Sherlock, Katie Williston 33.05 4
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Coca Cola: C 22.05 1998 Jason Moore, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCormick, Jesse Bismarck 23.66 1 10
2 Axvig, Eliot Bismarck 23.98 1 8
3 Hamel, Brandan Minot 24.10 1 6
4 Frank, Mason Dickinson 24.15 2 5
5 Johs, Layne Bismarck 24.54 1 4
6 Kuhn, Jaden Trinity 24.55 2 3
7 Cherwinski, Michael Dickinson 25.10 3 2
8 Klemmer, Andrew Bismarck 25.33 2 1
9 Braaten, Colter Bowman 25.71 3
10 Jechort, Stefan Minot 26.00 2
11 Swanke, Tyler Bowman 26.02 4
12 Nzambemana, Meras Minot 26.27 4
13 McDuffie, Duke Minot 26.55 3
14 Maul, Lucas Williston 26.69 3
15 McKitrick, Levi Bowman 26.85 4
16 Deichert, Austin Trinity 26.92 4
17 Sickler, Brandon Trinity 26.93 3
18 Jensen, Gabe Williston 27.07 3
19 Heiser, Cody Trinity 27.77 3
20 Nielsen, Alex Trinity 28.11 4
21 Holzer, Levi Bowman 28.87 4
Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 10:50.34 1993 Becki Wells, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trenda, Nicole Mandan 12:36.83 10
2 Stockert, Shannon Trinity 13:09.40 8
3 Breuer, Whitney Mandan 13:22.54 6
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 9:35.04 2007 Joash Osoro, St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gotta, Matt Bismarck 10:10.33 10
2 Kutka, Vlad Dickinson 10:13.29 8
3 Berg, Brandon Bismarck 10:15.30 6
4 Fischer, Logan Bismarck 10:17.84 5
5 Bullinger, Dan Bismarck 10:36.72 4
6 Tolbert, John Minot 10:44.77 3
7 Burke, Kyle Bismarck 10:45.92 2
8 Sickler, Joseph Dickinson 11:06.86 1
9 Joyner, Karl Minot 11:09.79
10 Gress, Dylan Trinity 11:18.87
11 Swanson, Conner Bowman 12:20.22
-- Germann, Justin Bowman DQ
Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 4:07.02 1994 , Dickinson
Hoerner,Dorval,Wagner,Frey
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickinson 'A' 4:11.12 10
1) Herauf, Jessica 2) Sickler, Stormie
3) Moody, Ali 4) Hoffmann, Ally
2 Mandan 'A' 4:11.15 8
1) Peterson, Chelsea 2) Miller, Taylor
3) Defoe, Carli 4) Peterson, Shelby
Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Coca Cola: C 3:24.82 2007 , Dickinson
Bruhschwein,Kudrna,Beaudoin,Baker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickinson 'A' 3:32.86 10
1) Mack, Austin 2) Zastoupil, Dallas
3) Porter, Mike 4) Moody, Nate
2 Bismarck 'A' 3:34.58 8
1) Gieszler, Brandon 2) Rohrich, Bryce
3) Hintz, Sean 4) Sheldon, Carl
3 Mandan 'A' 3:41.37 6
1) Berger, Joe 2) Effertz, Ross
3) Michal, Adam 4) O'Brien, Logan
4 Minot 'A' 3:46.49 5
1) Hamel, Brandan 2) Nelson, Michael
3) Albertson, Caleb 4)
5 Williston 'A' 3:46.78 4
1) 2) Donnelly, Nathan
3) Shaffer, Caleb 4) Chamberlin, Chris
6 Trinity 'A' 3:47.19 3
1) Sickler, Brandon 2) Gardner, Paul
3) Meyer, Mitchell 4) Binstock, Alex
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mandan 179 2) Dickinson 170
3) Minot 102 4) Mott-Regent 62
5) Trinity 57 6) Williston 53
7) Bowman 36.50 8) Bismarck 31.50
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bismarck 269 2) Dickinson 170
3) Minot 98 4) Mandan 87
5) South Heart 26 6) Trinity 17
7) Williston 13 8) Bowman 9
9) Mott-Regent 6